239 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
C9/ 7/ 6/ /
Owner
KORNIYENKO NELLY
Assessment
$255,000
PID
1032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,700$115,300$255,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKORNIYENKO NELLY
Co-OwnerSAVICH PAVEL
Address239 SOUTHWICK ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 25745/533
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KORNIYENKO NELLY $245,00025745/53301/31/2025
CRAIG JAMES B$116067/17107/24/2006
CRAIG JOHN B,$02759/26607/26/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_30270
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
HSTHalf Story 768 384
BMTBasement 768 0
GARGarage 220 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 80 0
PATPatio 200 0
   2,804 1,152

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  364.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLean-To  40.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$107,500$241,800
2024$126,900$107,500$234,400
2023$127,400$96,900$224,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps