253 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
C9/ 7/ 8/ /
Owner
FOX HARRY C L/E
Assessment
$269,300
PID
1034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,500$116,800$269,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX HARRY C L/E
Co-OwnerFOX MARYANN F L/E
Address253 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15090/461
Sale Date06/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX HARRY C L/E$115090/46106/14/2005
FOX HARRY C,$04035/28509/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,087
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
BMTBasement 1,087 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 684 0
OFPOpen Porch 27 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   3,151 1,087

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  16.00 UNITS$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  84.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$108,900$250,100
2024$136,100$108,900$245,000
2023$85,600$98,100$183,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps