75 HAMPDEN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 HAMPDEN LN
Mblu
M8/ 4/ 19/ /
Owner
BRUNET GISELE C
Assessment
$351,300
PID
10554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,900$140,400$351,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNET GISELE C
Co-Owner
Address75 HAMPDEN LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 8700/037
Sale Date12/31/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUNET GISELE C$120,0008700/03712/31/1993
FEDERAL NATIONAL,$93,0008479/47507/06/1993
MAIORINO, ALFONSE$115,2256390/11802/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
LLVLower Level 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,478 1,230

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$130,400$324,900
2024$187,200$130,400$317,600
2023$173,600$117,600$291,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps