46 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 WARREN ST
Mblu
M8/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
TRYBA BRADLEY S
Assessment
$432,600
PID
10555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,400$120,200$432,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRYBA BRADLEY S
Co-OwnerTRYBA LILLIAN F
Address46 WARREN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3326
Sale Price$8,300
Book & Page 10028/466
Sale Date10/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRYBA BRADLEY S$8,30010028/46610/10/1997
REAR PARCEL 4A$137,5006961/9909/09/1988
MURPHY$2,0003726/49609/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half BathsForced Air-Duc
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
SFLSecond Floor 192 192
LLVLower Level 1,392 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 196 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKWood Deck 448 0
   4,772 2,160

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$111,100$397,700
2024$276,600$111,100$387,700
2023$270,600$96,200$366,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps