42 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 WARREN ST
Mblu
M8/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
LARIVIERE MELISSA
Assessment
$518,200
PID
10557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,400$110,800$518,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIVIERE MELISSA
Co-OwnerHOLLANDER ERIC
Address42 WARREN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$417,500
Book & Page 20330/378
Sale Date06/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARIVIERE MELISSA$417,50020330/37806/27/2014
HILLCREST CAPITAL PARTNERS LP,$350,00018817/39206/24/2011
HILLCREST CAPITAL PARTNERSHIP LLC$118396/29708/02/2010
PERUSSE ,JEANNETTE$115266/24008/22/2005
PERUSSE JEANETTE L,$110320/04606/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricExtensive
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,207 2,207
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,600 1,200
HSTHalf Story 544 272
BMTBasement 622 0
OFPOpen Porch 260 0
WDKWood Deck 840 0
   6,073 3,679

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  750.00 S.F.$5,0001
BRN1Barn  1920.00 S.F.$33,5001
OFPOpen Porch  288.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  444.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  221.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$9,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$103,300$505,900
2024$390,800$103,300$494,100
2023$339,000$89,400$428,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps