1 SHERWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SHERWOOD DR
Mblu
M9/ 1/ 15/ /
Owner
GEOFFRION LAURENCE
Assessment
$593,500
PID
10570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,700$148,800$593,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEOFFRION LAURENCE
Co-Owner
Address1 SHERWOOD DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3360
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 19163/197
Sale Date03/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEOFFRION LAURENCE$165,00019163/19703/14/2012
GEOFFRION,JEAN$010793/11406/03/1999
GEOFFRION/GABERMAN EXECUTORS$07487/18606/27/1990
GEOFFRION J$320,7176479/38805/08/1987
PROGRESSIVE$05653/10407/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,702
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,458 2,458
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,658 1,244
BMTBasement 2,458 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
   7,214 3,702

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  320.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1Garage-Avg  720.00 S.F.$15,5001
SPL3Pool I-G  800.00 S.F.$9,9001
BTH1Bath House  200.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$137,600$570,600
2024$410,700$137,600$548,300
2023$363,300$124,000$487,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps