25 CLIFTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CLIFTON DR
Mblu
M9/ 2/ 19/ /
Owner
NUNEZ ASBEL
Assessment
$265,800
PID
10589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,800$109,000$265,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ ASBEL
Co-OwnerNUNEZ IVETTE
Address25 CLIFTON DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$127,000
Book & Page 21728/145
Sale Date06/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ ASBEL$127,00021728/14506/19/2017
CITIZENS BANK NA,$92,40021593/47903/08/2017
ARSLANIAN,BRIAN$08835/19105/20/1994
ARSLANIAN BRIAN$109,0008404/20405/03/1993
BUTT MICHAEL C$118,0007083/1101/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 360 0
   2,420 1,100

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$101,600$247,300
2024$140,600$101,600$242,200
2023$115,900$88,000$203,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps