7 RUTH AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RUTH AV
Mblu
M9/ 2/ 20/ /
Owner
SKORUPSKI CAROL A
Assessment
$268,200
PID
10591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,200$109,000$268,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSKORUPSKI CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address7 RUTH AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3321
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 20179/20
Sale Date01/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SKORUPSKI CAROL A$120,00020179/2001/29/2014
STAAS,HEATHER M$108,00018935/11309/30/2011
RETTIE,JAMES E$119,90013537/23308/29/2003
PARADY ,WILLIS W$02337/9809/17/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 150 0
   1,782 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  384.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$101,600$250,200
2024$143,800$101,600$245,400
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps