11 RUTH AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RUTH AV
Mblu
M9/ 2/ 21/ /
Owner
COSGROVE DANIEL J
Assessment
$343,700
PID
10592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,400$108,300$343,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSGROVE DANIEL J
Co-OwnerCOSGROVE ERIN A
Address11 RUTH AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 22632/296
Sale Date04/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSGROVE DANIEL J$260,00022632/29604/19/2019
COUTURE PARTNERS LLC,$105,00020471/34810/23/2014
SPRYZENSKI,ANTHONY T$118102/57612/04/2009
SPRYZENSKI,ANTHONY F$010658/15302/22/1999
SPRYZENSKI ANTONY & CONSTANCE$04319/6509/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 330 0
   2,778 1,632

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$101,000$330,500
2024$222,000$101,000$323,000
2023$222,200$87,500$309,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps