17 MERRELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MERRELL DR
Mblu
M9/ 4/ 10/ /
Owner
ROY TIMOTHY R
Assessment
$269,400
PID
10628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,500$109,900$269,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROY TIMOTHY R
Co-OwnerFONDAKOWSKI ALYSSA
Address17 MERRELL DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 24905/451
Sale Date02/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROY TIMOTHY R$265,00024905/45102/10/2023
PRESTON WENDY E$023185/22104/28/2020
PRESTON NICHOLAS M$156,00020915/110/16/2015
EGAN,HAZEL A$08229/46711/05/1992
COLLINS C$07322/59211/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 856 856
HSTHalf Story 856 428
BMTBasement 856 0
   2,568 1,284

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$5,6001
OFPOpen Porch  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$102,400$256,200
2024$146,200$102,400$248,600
2023$122,900$88,700$211,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps