39 MERRELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MERRELL DR
Mblu
M9/ 4/ 13/ /
Owner
HENDERSON DIANE M
Assessment
$259,900
PID
10631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,300$109,600$259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON DIANE M
Co-OwnerHENDERSON CHARLES F III
Address39 MERRELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3319
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19914/126
Sale Date07/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENDERSON DIANE M$119914/12607/11/2013
HENDERSON CHARLES F JR,$02915/18311/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
BMTBasement 768 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 54 0
   1,806 984

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$102,200$241,800
2024$134,700$102,200$236,900
2023$111,300$88,400$199,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps