48 CLIFTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 CLIFTON DR
Mblu
M9/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
KEENAN ROBERT
Assessment
$253,400
PID
10636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,400$109,000$253,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENAN ROBERT
Co-OwnerKEENAN KATHLEEN
Address48 CLIFTON DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3302
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 17404/136
Sale Date07/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEENAN ROBERT$10017404/13607/25/2008
KEENAN ,ROBERT$92,0009569/33807/26/1996
RUGGIERA DAVID A$30,5004667/25910/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 336 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
   2,816 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$101,600$240,300
2024$131,100$101,600$232,700
2023$105,900$88,000$193,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps