64 MERRELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 MERRELL DR
Mblu
M9/ 5/ 2/ /
Owner
SCHUERER JENNIFER
Assessment
$270,400
PID
10653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,200$110,200$270,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUERER JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address64 MERRELL DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25343/46
Sale Date03/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHUERER JENNIFER$125343/4603/07/2024
SCHUERER WILLIAM A III$118864/44108/02/2011
SCANNELL,MARY C L/T$115188/21807/22/2005
SCANNELL HELEN G,$04442/13006/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 320 0
   2,360 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$102,800$251,400
2024$143,400$102,800$246,200
2023$118,000$89,000$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps