164 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D10/ 1/ 29/ /
Owner
CIL REALTY OF MASS INC
Assessment
$503,900
PID
1067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,900$137,000$503,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCIL REALTY OF MASS INC
Co-Owner
Address57 CHARTER OAK AV STE A
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 24869/369
Sale Date01/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIL REALTY OF MASS INC $495,00024869/36901/06/2023
INTERBARTOLO & RICUPERO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$08209/29210/21/1992
INTERBARTOLO M$47,5008121/24007/21/1992
HELLIWELL MARY$02504/17810/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,774
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationExtensive
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,774 2,774
CFLCathedral Ceiling 224 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
OFPOpen Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,292 0
   4,618 2,774

Land
Land Use
Use Code959R
DescriptionCHAR-HOUSING,OTHER MDL 01  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  108.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$127,400$467,200
2024$327,500$127,400$454,900
2023$258,200$115,200$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps