487 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
N11/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
TOWN OF AGAWAM
Assessment
$207,400
PID
10679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,200$117,200$207,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF AGAWAM
Co-OwnerSCHOOL STREET PUMPING STATION
Address36 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF AGAWAM$00/001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StylePump House
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeAverage
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingNone
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated0
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  864.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,200$108,800$199,000
2024$91,300$108,800$200,100
2023$93,800$90,600$184,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps