18 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
N11/ 2/ 12/ /
Owner
ALLEN DONNA L
Assessment
$301,000
PID
10682
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$112,700$301,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address18 RIVERSIDE AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2706
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6271 132/1
Sale Date10/28/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN DONNA L$06271 132/110/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 336 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 472 0
   3,048 1,120

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$170,600$105,000$275,600
2023$135,300$90,900$226,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps