25 SEYMOUR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SEYMOUR AV
Mblu
N11/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
KINDZERSKIY VLADIMIR
Assessment
$303,300
PID
10688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,500$112,800$303,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKINDZERSKIY VLADIMIR
Co-OwnerKINDZERSKA TETYANA
Address25 SEYMOUR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 20117/271
Sale Date11/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINDZERSKIY VLADIMIR$170,00020117/27111/27/2013
BESAW,AUDREY W$03199/55507/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,514
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BMTBasement 884 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 150 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,890 1,514

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$105,100$288,300
2024$173,400$105,100$278,500
2023$141,100$91,000$232,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps