Agawam, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
33 SEYMOUR AV
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
33 SEYMOUR AV
Mblu
N11/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
CALISE ROBERT
Assessment
$319,000
PID
10689
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$206,100
$112,900
$319,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CALISE ROBERT
Co-Owner
CALISE VICTORIA
Address
33 SEYMOUR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2707
Sale Price
$272,847
Book & Page
22910/314
Sale Date
10/21/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CALISE ROBERT
$272,847
22910/314
10/21/2019
GARFIELD,CARRIE F
$126,000
11822/552
08/21/2001
GLOGOWSKI MARY C,
$0
8513/213
08/02/1993
GLOGOWSKI, STANLEY M
$0
1893/169
09/19/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,538
Stories
0
Foundation
Concrete Block
Ext Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Int Wall 1
Plastered
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1
Carpet
Int Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Steam
CNS_AC_TYPE
0
Bedrooms
4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM
1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS
1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Type
Average
Kitchen Type
Average
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS
0
CNS_FIREPLACES
0
Stories_2
1 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage
0
Half Baths
1
CNS_USRFLD_302
100
View
Frame
Wood
Bsmt Floor
Concr-Finished
Total # Units
1
Full Baths
1
Solar HW
No
Central Vac
No
3QB Rating
First Floor
896
896
TQS
Three Quarter Story
856
642
BMT
Basement
685
0
EFP
Enclosed Porch
24
0
OFP
Open Porch
98
0
OSP
Open Screen Porch
98
0
2,657
1,538
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage-Avg
252.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
GAZ1
Gazebo-Avg
96.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$178,000
$105,200
$283,200
2024
$171,700
$105,200
$276,900
2023
$151,300
$91,200
$242,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps