174 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D10/ 1/ 30/ /
Owner
MESSIER FRANK W III
Assessment
$371,700
PID
1069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,500$129,200$371,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSIER FRANK W III
Co-OwnerMESSIER COLLEEN A
Address174 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$140,500
Book & Page 10649/114
Sale Date02/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MESSIER FRANK W III$140,50010649/11402/12/1999
HELLIWELL DONALD G,$00/007/20/1995
HELLIWELL MARY M$29,0008348/19803/01/1993
REMILLARD LIONEL$29,0008296/21212/31/1992
HELLIWELL M$02504/17810/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms0
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms0
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
LLVLower Level 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   1,988 1,028

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$119,200$342,300
2024$215,600$119,200$334,800
2023$210,000$107,800$317,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps