24 SEYMOUR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SEYMOUR AV
Mblu
N11/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
LANSKI CHRISTOPHER F
Assessment
$327,700
PID
10693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,700$114,000$327,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANSKI CHRISTOPHER F
Co-OwnerLANSKI SILKE A
Address24 SEYMOUR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2708
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 15899/499
Sale Date05/16/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANSKI CHRISTOPHER F$10015899/49905/16/2006
LANSKI,CHRISTOPHER F$179,00013364/36507/10/2003
MELANSON ,DALE A$112318/6105/09/2002
MELANSON ,DALE A$72,50012318/5905/09/2002
MACFADZEN,CYRUS H L/T$011269/29307/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 824 824
SFLSecond Floor 784 784
BMTBasement 824 0
OFPOpen Porch 176 0
UATUnfinished Attic 784 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   3,562 1,608

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  126.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHP1Work Shop Ave  400.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$106,200$311,800
2024$198,800$106,200$305,000
2023$173,200$92,000$265,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps