23 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
N11/ 3/ 6/ /
Owner
SCHERBAN JAMIE P
Assessment
$291,400
PID
10697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,400$109,000$291,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERBAN JAMIE P
Co-Owner
Address167 EDGEWATER RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$157,000
Book & Page 12841/72
Sale Date12/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHERBAN JAMIE P$157,00012841/7212/31/2002
GUIDETTI CLAIRE M,$07447/12505/04/1990
GUIDETTI$06107/11706/05/1986
UNKNOWN$54,9005013/110/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 12 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,620 1,728

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$101,600$272,100
2024$155,600$101,600$257,200
2023$156,200$88,000$244,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps