38 EDITHA AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 EDITHA AV
Mblu
N12/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
CASTRO CONCETTA A
Assessment
$409,800
PID
10709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,800$87,000$409,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO CONCETTA A
Co-OwnerLAROCQUE CARMELINA D
Address70 MEADOW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21854/515
Sale Date09/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTRO CONCETTA A$121854/51509/13/2017
LAROCQUE,JASON A$112017/23912/06/2001
DECARO FRANK,$15,0009020/4712/19/1994
BASILE/REAVEY$03100/51201/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
SFLSecond Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 1,080 0
PATPatio 576 0
   3,816 2,160

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$80,900$383,300
2024$276,100$80,900$357,000
2023$272,600$70,000$342,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps