25 ELLISON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ELLISON AV
Mblu
N12/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
TAQI MUHAMMAD & SAMINA
Assessment
$483,400
PID
10716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,300$124,100$483,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAQI MUHAMMAD & SAMINA
Co-OwnerTAQI ALI
Address25 ELLISON AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25193/463
Sale Date10/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAQI MUHAMMAD & SAMINA$10025193/46310/18/2023
TAQI MUHAMMAD$165,30022451/26011/19/2018
HALL,GILBERT A$10019162/13003/14/2012
HALL ,GILBERT A$04105/10703/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 4,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingFair
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,794 3,794
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BMTBasement 1,064 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
   5,850 4,496

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  478.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$115,500$289,200
2024$165,200$115,500$280,700
2023$115,200$115,700$230,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps