132 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D10/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
FORTIER GARY J
Assessment
$329,200
PID
1072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,600$128,600$329,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIER GARY J
Co-Owner
Address132 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2026
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 17545/557
Sale Date11/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORTIER GARY J$195,00017545/55711/14/2008
AGUSTYNOWICZ ,WALTER F L/T$111912/57510/12/2001
AGUSTYNOWICZ WALTER F,$05449/41806/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,487
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
ATCAttic 1,144 286
BMTBasement 1,144 0
OFPOpen Porch 144 0
   3,633 1,487

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  190.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1Garage-Avg  432.00 S.F.$7,2001
LNTLean-To  95.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$119,300$296,800
2024$168,300$119,300$287,600
2023$150,900$107,200$258,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps