16 STERLING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 STERLING RD
Mblu
N12/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
POMERVILLE LISA
Assessment
$260,100
PID
10722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,200$114,900$260,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMERVILLE LISA
Co-Owner
Address16 STERLING RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2710
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 16268/282
Sale Date10/19/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POMERVILLE LISA$220,00016268/28210/19/2006
BEROTH EDWARD F,$92,0007626/25701/18/1991
NEILL, STEPHEN$67,5007595/9211/28/1990
MCCAUL, D$06772/28103/07/1988
NEILL$06356/12601/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypePoor
Kitchen TypePoor
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   1,908 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  528.00 S.F.$8,8001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  70.00 S.F.$2001
OFPOpen Porch  189.00 S.F.$2,5001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$106,900$242,500
2024$132,900$106,900$239,800
2023$114,500$92,500$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps