37 STERLING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 STERLING RD
Mblu
N12/ 4/ 11/ /
Owner
ARBELAEZ AMANDA
Assessment
$258,200
PID
10728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,100$111,100$258,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARBELAEZ AMANDA
Co-OwnerVANN MICHAEL
Address37 STERLING RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$180,250
Book & Page 21498/96
Sale Date12/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARBELAEZ AMANDA$180,25021498/9612/19/2016
FRASCO,GINA L$200,00016591/44503/30/2007
FRECHETTE KERRY M,$81,5008694/13312/29/1993
CROSS/F.D.I.C.$08694/13112/29/1993
FEDERAL DEP. INS CORP$08370/42203/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
ATCAttic 896 224
BMTBasement 896 0
GARGarage 240 0
OFPOpen Porch 66 0
PATPatio 330 0
   3,324 1,120

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$103,500$244,800
2024$137,600$103,500$241,100
2023$119,300$89,600$208,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps