128 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D10/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
TOWN OF AGAWAM
Assessment
$2,476,000
PID
1073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,102,500$1,373,500$2,476,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF AGAWAM
Co-OwnerAGAWAM GOLF COURSE
Address36 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1837
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 8668/89
Sale Date12/10/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF AGAWAM $1,250,0008668/8912/10/1993
AGA C. CLUB/BANK N.E.$2,500,0007137/4004/07/1989
CZELUSNIAK$07061/23712/29/1988
CZELUSNIAK$300,0004541/2401/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 6,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Extra Fixtures16
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)1
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingAverage
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,048 4,048
SFLSecond Floor 2,688 2,688
EFPEnclosed Porch 744 0
OFPOpen Porch 744 0
   8,224 6,736

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GLF1Golf Course / Per Hole  18.00 HOLE$630,0001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  75000.00 S.F.$48,3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  2800.00 S.F.$40,4001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1350.00 S.F.$22,4001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1288.00 S.F.$18,6001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  30.00 S.F.&HGT$5001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  82.00 L.F.$7001
TNK6Tank - Ag  1000.00 GALS$1,2001
TNK6Tank - Ag  2000.00 GALS$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,600$1,355,200$2,429,800
2024$1,083,300$1,355,200$2,438,500
2023$1,403,600$324,200$1,727,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps