25 STERLING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 STERLING RD
Mblu
N12/ 4/ 9/ /
Owner
CHOUINARD KRISTEL TR
Assessment
$301,500
PID
10737
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,400$111,100$301,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOUINARD KRISTEL TR
Co-Owner
Address25 STERLING RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2709
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22918/34
Sale Date10/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHOUINARD KRISTEL TR$122918/3410/25/2019
HARRINGTON,WAYNE L$09264/36609/29/1995
HARRINGTON WAYNE L$44,0005444/45306/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 198 0
GARGarage 504 0
OFPOpen Porch 21 0
   3,297 1,554

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR11Garage-Port  200.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$103,500$286,000
2024$172,100$103,500$275,600
2023$143,400$89,600$233,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps