64 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
Mblu
N12/ 6/ 5/ /
Owner
PAPPACENO FRANCIS LOUIS
Assessment
$231,000
PID
10787
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,400$97,600$231,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPPACENO FRANCIS LOUIS
Co-OwnerPAPPACENO JOSEPH R
Address64 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CIR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19929/229
Sale Date07/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPPACENO FRANCIS LOUIS$119929/22907/19/2013
PAPPACENO,FRANCIS LOUIS$19919/44504/07/1997
PAPPACENO JOSEPH LOUIS,$02188/47004/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 875 875
HSTHalf Story 875 438
BMTBasement 875 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,817 1,313

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  70.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$90,900$219,100
2024$121,200$90,900$212,100
2023$101,700$78,600$180,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps