455 COREY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
455 COREY ST
Mblu
N12/ 7/ 1/ /
Owner
AUDETTE JOSEPH
Assessment
$234,700
PID
10792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,900$103,800$234,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDETTE JOSEPH
Co-OwnerC/O AUDETTE MICHAEL
Address1710 FLAG COURT NE
LEESBURG, VA 20176
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 21329/340
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUDETTE JOSEPH$021329/34008/26/2016
AUDETTE,JOAN L$021329/33708/26/2016
AUDETTE,JOAN L$05058/33901/21/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$96,500$221,200
2024$120,300$96,500$216,800
2023$92,100$87,100$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps