27 BLACKSMITH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BLACKSMITH RD
Mblu
D11/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
GALLERANI JANE E
Assessment
$436,000
PID
1080
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,100$141,900$436,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLERANI JANE E
Co-OwnerMONROE JAMES
Address27 BLACKSMITH RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1514
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 14760/202
Sale Date01/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLERANI JANE E$10014760/20201/12/2005
GALLERANI JANE E,$08881/47807/07/1994
GIORDANO AMEDEO J$44,0004231/36702/11/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
SFLSecond Floor 900 900
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   4,096 2,248

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  32.00 UNITS$8001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
PAT1Patio-Avg  288.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$131,400$413,800
2024$272,700$131,400$404,100
2023$221,300$118,400$339,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps