45 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
Mblu
N12/ 8/ 11/ /
Owner
LITTLE BARRY A JR
Assessment
$270,400
PID
10801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,700$95,700$270,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE BARRY A JR
Co-OwnerLITTLE JACQUELINE A
Address45 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2702
Sale Price$114,000
Book & Page 7338/583
Sale Date12/06/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE BARRY A JR$114,0007338/58312/06/1989
WEBSTER$89,9006389/28402/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
HSTHalf Story 936 468
BMTBasement 936 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 210 0
   3,018 1,404

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$89,000$256,800
2024$158,600$89,000$247,600
2023$132,600$77,100$209,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps