65 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
Mblu
N12/ 8/ 15/ /
Owner
GOUVIN BRIAN A
Assessment
$256,000
PID
10805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,600$93,400$256,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUVIN BRIAN A
Co-OwnerGOUVIN ALISON L
Address65 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24612/435
Sale Date06/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOUVIN BRIAN A$124612/43506/28/2022
MORAN LAURA L$10022610/10104/03/2019
KIBBE,STUART A JR L/T$10020769/53706/30/2015
KIBBE,STUART A JR L/T$10019486/58010/09/2012
KIBBE ,STUART A JR$85,0006812/57204/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 875 875
HSTHalf Story 875 438
BMTBasement 875 0
   2,625 1,313

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  42.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$86,900$243,100
2024$147,800$86,900$234,700
2023$123,600$75,200$198,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps