462 COREY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
462 COREY ST
Mblu
N12/ 8/ 33/ /
Owner
GIRICH TIMOTHY
Assessment
$410,600
PID
10819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,300$126,300$410,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRICH TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address462 COREY ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 25465/391
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIRICH TIMOTHY$380,00025465/39106/24/2024
NARDI RAYMOND J$10020853/108/31/2015
NARDI,RAYMOND J$10018586/54212/13/2010
NARDI RAYMOND + EVELYN M,$09405/37203/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,334 1,334
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BMTBasement 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,822 2,530

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$117,600$387,300
2024$246,400$117,600$364,000
2023$240,200$106,100$346,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps