25 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
Mblu
N12/ 8/ 7/ /
Owner
MALKOON DONNA M
Assessment
$324,900
PID
10823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,600$105,300$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMALKOON DONNA M
Co-OwnerGLANTZ PAUL J
Address25 SOUTH ALHAMBRA CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2702
Sale Price$71,000
Book & Page 5866/229
Sale Date08/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALKOON DONNA M$71,0005866/22908/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
SFLSecond Floor 800 800
BMTBasement 912 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 267 0
WDKWood Deck 293 0
   3,184 1,712

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  494.00 S.F.$8,2001
OFPOpen Porch  136.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$98,100$309,200
2024$204,100$98,100$302,200
2023$176,000$84,900$260,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps