472 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
472 MEADOW ST
Mblu
N13/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
BILLUPS SHORTY
Assessment
$274,100
PID
10841
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,900$111,200$274,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLUPS SHORTY
Co-OwnerWHITTEN-BILLUPS EMMIE J
Address472 MEADOW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23571/530
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BILLUPS SHORTY$10023571/53012/04/2020
BILLUPS SHORTY$223,00023475/5310/14/2020
ABRAMOV SERGEY$164,80014647/311/23/2004
JULIANO JOHN J,$05628/17105/08/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BMTBasement 1,008 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,792 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$103,700$255,300
2024$146,400$103,700$250,100
2023$120,900$85,300$206,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps