12 ELLISON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ELLISON AV
Mblu
N13/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
SEIDELL REALTY LLC
Assessment
$518,400
PID
10844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,600$140,800$518,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDELL REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address469 BIRNIE AV
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01089
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25263/411
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEIDELL REALTY LLC$125263/41112/15/2023
RSKY LLC$123788/18203/26/2021
SIEDELL REALTY LLC $120235/38203/31/2014
SEIDELL,RICHARD F$80,00020143/2712/20/2013
DANIELE,MAURO$114563/35410/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms8
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_3022
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
SFLSecond Floor 1,280 1,280
BMTBasement 1,280 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
PATPatio 264 0
   4,664 2,560

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$130,800$483,900
2024$321,100$130,800$451,900
2023$316,200$117,700$433,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps