29 POMEROY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 POMEROY ST
Mblu
O12/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
GAUDETTE RONALD L TR
Assessment
$449,800
PID
10900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,000$120,800$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDETTE RONALD L TR
Co-OwnerGAUDETTE MARY-NAN TR
Address29 POMEROY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2826
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 22919/463
Sale Date10/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAUDETTE RONALD L TR$10022919/46310/25/2019
GAUDETTE,RONALD L$41,0004473/28208/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,775
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,675 1,675
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,466 1,100
BMTBasement 1,170 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 104 0
   4,899 2,775

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  264.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$112,400$428,100
2024$298,000$112,400$410,400
2023$259,500$106,700$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps