153 CARDINAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 CARDINAL DR
Mblu
J11/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
KRE-BSL HUSKY CARDINAL DR LLC
Assessment
$4,856,700
PID
10909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,264,600$592,100$4,856,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRE-BSL HUSKY CARDINAL DR LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ALTUS GROUP
AddressPO BOX 92129
SOUTHLAKE, TX 76092
Sale Price$4,260,000
Book & Page 22763/536
Sale Date07/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRE-BSL HUSKY CARDINAL DR LLC $4,260,00022763/53607/19/2019
153 CARDINAL DRIVE AGAWAM LLC,$3,964,17018721/47003/30/2011
BENCHMARK GPT AGAWAM LLC,$9,196,38616427/28201/03/2007
GF AGAWAM SH LLC,$3,538,92015335/9509/16/2005
TGE AGAWAM,LLC$415,0009716/18112/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 29,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSenior Living
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeVery Good
Stories 
FoundationSlab
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE 
Bedrooms44
CNS_NUM_BATHRM 
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS 
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX 
Total Rooms44
CNS_FIREPLACES 
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage 
Half Baths4
CNS_USRFLD_302 
View 
Frame 
Bsmt Floor 
Total # Units44
Full Baths45
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB Rating 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 29,500 29,500
   29,500 29,500

Land
Land Use
Use Code125R
DescriptionCONGREGATE HOUSING  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  18.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,931,100$550,300$4,481,400
2024$3,931,100$550,300$4,481,400
2023$3,786,500$557,500$4,344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps