123 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 22/ /
Owner
REID THOMAS R
Assessment
$488,200
PID
10919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,000$152,200$488,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREID THOMAS R
Co-OwnerREID ANA P
Address123 LANCASTER DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$240,800
Book & Page 11766/143
Sale Date07/23/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REID THOMAS R$240,80011766/14307/23/2001
PBI INC,$10011766/14007/22/2001
BENJAMIN ROY E,$09052/29202/01/1995
FETHER INC$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
SFLSecond Floor 952 952
HSTHalf Story 576 288
BMTBasement 952 0
GARGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   4,272 2,192

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$141,200$468,300
2024$320,900$141,200$462,100
2023$298,900$120,400$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps