4 WAGONWHEEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WAGONWHEEL DR
Mblu
D11/ 3/ 11/ /
Owner
LEWIS JOHN C
Assessment
$393,000
PID
1093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,600$141,400$393,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address4 WAGONWHEEL DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1534
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10552/398
Sale Date12/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS JOHN C$010552/39812/02/1998
LEWIS TRACI L,$150,0009167/53706/28/1995
SAUNDERS EDSEL A$188,0606782/42003/18/1988
CDC REALTY$165,0003635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,974
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
SFLSecond Floor 850 850
BMTBasement 1,124 0
WDKWood Deck 90 0
   3,188 1,974

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$131,100$373,100
2024$234,000$131,100$365,100
2023$192,000$118,500$310,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps