124 WAGONWHEEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 WAGONWHEEL DR
Mblu
D11/ 6/ 18/ /
Owner
BOTTA CARMEN A
Assessment
$632,100
PID
10943
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$462,400$169,700$632,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTTA CARMEN A
Co-OwnerBOTTA EMIDDIO
Address124 WAGONWHEEL DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 13460/147
Sale Date08/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOTTA CARMEN A$110,00013460/14708/06/2003
CALABRESE CHARLES R,$03635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,903
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
SFLSecond Floor 1,080 1,080
HSTHalf Story 828 414
BMTBasement 1,395 0
GARGarage 633 0
OFPOpen Porch 90 0
PATPatio 675 0
   6,110 2,903

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  576.00 S.F.$6,5001
PAT1Patio-Avg  960.00 S.F.$9,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$146,900$591,800
2024$439,000$146,900$585,900
2023$407,900$122,200$530,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps