155 ANVIL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 ANVIL ST
Mblu
D11/ 2/ 14/ /
Owner
LONGO CHRISTOPHER L
Assessment
$655,900
PID
10950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,000$186,900$655,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO CHRISTOPHER L
Co-OwnerKEENEY BARBARA L
Address155 ANVIL ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$482,000
Book & Page 21866/436
Sale Date09/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONGO CHRISTOPHER L$482,00021866/43609/18/2017
SZCZYGIEL,KEVIN L$115,00013074/22904/01/2003
CALABRESE CHARLES R,$03635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
SFLSecond Floor 1,060 1,060
HSTHalf Story 672 336
BMTBasement 1,072 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 312 0
GARGarage 672 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   5,464 2,580

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  252.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  550.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,000$162,100$614,100
2024$448,500$162,100$610,600
2023$420,600$135,900$556,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps