148 ANVIL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 ANVIL ST
Mblu
D11/ 5/ 14/ /
Owner
LOPES EDSON
Assessment
$578,700
PID
10954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,500$170,200$578,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES EDSON
Co-OwnerLOPES SARA
Address148 ANVIL ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 24333/287
Sale Date12/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPES EDSON$435,00024333/28712/30/2021
SMART THOMAS M$400,00015511/36311/21/2005
WOICYK,PATRICIA$305,00013301/8806/20/2003
CALABRESE CHARLES R,$03635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,129 1,129
SFLSecond Floor 1,089 1,089
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
BMTBasement 60 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,029 0
GARGarage 616 0
OFPOpen Porch 95 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   5,034 2,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$147,000$539,400
2024$383,400$147,000$530,400
2023$379,100$122,600$501,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps