31 LOGAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LOGAN PL
Mblu
H8/ 2/ 29/ /
Owner
HEINEMANN EDWARD W L/E
Assessment
$520,300
PID
10988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,200$153,100$520,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINEMANN EDWARD W L/E
Co-OwnerHEINEMANN LAURA C L/E
Address31 LOGAN PL
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22904/573
Sale Date10/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEINEMANN EDWARD W L/E$122904/57310/17/2019
HEINEMANN,EDWARD W$350,00017026/32911/16/2007
SHAINK,AUGUSTIN L$202,50011448/50112/18/2000
RUSSO THOMAS JR,$80,0009978/10208/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,778
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BMTBasement 1,778 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   4,436 1,778

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$142,300$467,500
2024$322,300$142,300$464,600
2023$291,700$120,900$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps