24 FORGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FORGE ST
Mblu
D11/ 3/ 18/ /
Owner
UZAR MICHAEL A
Assessment
$330,200
PID
1100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,800$140,400$330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUZAR MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerUZAR KIMBERLEE M
Address24 FORGE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$273,000
Book & Page 23364/290
Sale Date08/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UZAR MICHAEL A$273,00023364/29008/14/2020
GAYNOR CHARLES R$05650/38207/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 240 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,392 1,120

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$130,400$307,200
2024$170,800$130,400$301,200
2023$151,800$117,600$269,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps