222 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
C9/ 4/ 11/ /
Owner
CECCHI ALBERT M
Assessment
$370,800
PID
11011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,600$129,200$370,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCECCHI ALBERT M
Co-OwnerCECCHI LILLIAN I
Address222 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3366/285
Sale Date09/18/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CECCHI ALBERT M$03366/28509/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorDirt/None
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
SFLSecond Floor 942 942
BMTBasement 1,061 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 442 0
OFPOpen Porch 222 0
STGStorage 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 942 0
   4,959 2,040

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  864.00 S.F.$29,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$119,600$342,500
2024$216,700$119,600$336,300
2023$190,900$107,700$298,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps