236 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
H12/ 8/ 33/ /
Owner
MORACE DARREN
Assessment
$664,200
PID
11028
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$508,400$155,800$664,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORACE DARREN
Co-OwnerMORACE MARLYCE
Address236 LANCASTER DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 25068/13
Sale Date07/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORACE DARREN$650,00025068/1307/06/2023
TANG JACKIE YK$10019137/18102/27/2012
TANG,JACKIE YK$10012940/37402/11/2003
TANG,JACKIE YK & XUELING LUO$40,00012136/55001/31/2002
FETHER INC,$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
SFLSecond Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 945 709
HSTHalf Story 252 126
BMTBasement 1,484 0
GARGarage 945 0
OFPOpen Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 408 0
   7,031 3,616

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,500$144,300$632,800
2024$483,600$144,300$627,900
2023$447,800$123,000$570,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps