138 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
H12/ 8/ 44/ /
Owner
LE HUYNH D
Assessment
$528,000
PID
11040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,700$156,300$528,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLE HUYNH D
Co-OwnerPHAM HOA T
Address138 LANCASTER DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$388,000
Book & Page 22150/436
Sale Date04/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LE HUYNH D$388,00022150/43604/27/2018
GOMEZ,OSCAR$240,40012512/50008/21/2002
BARBAERO,JOSEPH TRUSTREE$50,00012264/8804/12/2002
FETHER INC,$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
SFLSecond Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   4,040 2,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  576.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,500$144,900$503,400
2024$351,500$144,900$496,400
2023$329,200$123,400$452,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps