18 BLACKSMITH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BLACKSMITH RD
Mblu
D11/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
ELIAS SADIQ A
Assessment
$429,900
PID
1105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,100$140,800$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS SADIQ A
Co-OwnerGOTTSCHLICHT JENNIFER P
Address18 BLACKSMITH RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23137/538
Sale Date03/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELIAS SADIQ A$123137/53803/23/2020
ELIAS SADIQ A$122049/7302/01/2018
ELIAS,ANTOINE$170,00021848/37609/07/2017
GOULET,RONALD C L/T$115490/5711/14/2005
GOULET RONALD C +,$03965/4805/13/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,809
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,193 2,193
TQSThree Quarter Story 821 616
BMTBasement 996 0
OFPOpen Porch 44 0
PATPatio 453 0
   4,507 2,809

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$130,300$408,300
2024$263,000$130,300$393,300
2023$199,300$117,700$317,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps